Description
Arnica Botanical Extract Powder 4:1-Traditional Botanical for Muscle and Skin Su. One of its main attributes is its ability to increase blood circulation which can help with puffiness under the eyes, wound healing, and dandruff among other things. It can help soothe insect bites. Arnica Botanical Extract Powder 4:1-Traditional Botanical for Muscle and Skin Support Description Arnica is a member of the sunflower family that has been used for its healing properties for centuries. One of its main attributes is its ability to increase blood circulation which can help with puffiness under the eyes, wound healing, and dandruff among other things. It also has antibacterial and anti-inflammation properties making it a good ingredient for acne-prone skin, hair treatments, and wound/insect bite healing. Suggested Use & Storage INCI Nomenclature: Arnica MontanaAppearance: Yellowish to amber-colored powder.Solubility: Soluble in water.Recommended Usage Rate: 1-5% or .3Grams-1.5Grams per ounce of product.Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C) Common Uses: Arnica Botanical Extract Powder helps relieve pain and speeds up wound healing. It can help soothe insect bites. It also helps to treat dandruff. Anti-inflammatory and fights puffy skin. For cosmetic use the possibilities are endless and extracts can be added to products like masks, moisturizers, Creams, Lotions, Cleansers, Toners, Serums, Oils, Shampoos, Conditioners, and scrubs. Note: 25kg Special orders take 1-3 weeks to ship. This product is cosmetic grade & for external use only. Documents SDS CoA-LOT: BN20241204/BECoA-LOT: BN230913/BE CoA-LOT: BN2104001/BE Arnica Botanical Extract Powder 4:1-Traditional Botanical for Muscle and Skin Support Description Arnica is a member of the sunflower family that has been uséd for its healing properties for centuries. One of its main attributes is its ability to increase blood circulation which can help with puffiness under the eyes, wound healing, and dandruff among other things. It also has antibacterial and anti-inflammation properties making it a good ingredient for acne-prone skin, hair treatments, and wound/insect bite healing. Suggested Use & Storage INCI Nomenclature: Arnica Montana Appearance: Yellowish to amber-colored powder.Solubility: Soluble in water.Recommended Usage Rate: 1-5% or .3Grams-1.5Grams per ounce of product. Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C) Common Uses: Arnica Botanical Extract Powder helps relieve pain and speeds up wound healing. It can help soothe insect bites. It also helps to treat dandruff. Anti-inflammatory and fights puffy skin. For cosmetic use the possibilities are endless and extracts can be added to products like masks, moisturizers, Creams, Lotions, Cleansers, Toners, Serums, Oils, Shampoos, Conditioners, and scrubs. Note: 25kg S pecial orders take 1-3 weeks to ship. This product is cosmetic grade & for external use only. Documents SDS CoA-LOT: BN20241204/BE CoA-LOT: BN230913/BE CoA-LOT: BN2104001/BE × Shipping info Click the Shipping & Payments tab above the listing description for more info Price: $3.50 (local shipping) Click the Shipping & Payments tab above the listing description for more info! Additional delivery notes PICK UP OPTION Sorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up. PAYMENT Immediate payment is required upon selecting "Buy It Now" or upon checking out through the cart. We accept payment via U.S. PayPal accounts and all Major Credit Cards, Debit Cards & Google Pay. We are legally required to collect sales tax in those states and localities where we maintain a physical presence (nexus). The applicable amount of sales tax charged to an order will be calculated based on the shipment destination's state and local sales tax laws. Thank you for shopping with us on eBay! Paying via Direct Deposit Simply add the freight cost to the item cost and forward the total amount to the address to be provided following your purchase. Additional Information No additional information at this time Ask seller a question You might also like Cocoa Powder / Cocao Powder Dutched Organic 10/12 Fat Citronella Essential Oil - Organic Shea Butter - Refined Organic Castor Oil - Organic Contact To contact our Customer Service Team, simply click the button here and our Customer Service team will be happy to assist. Ask seller a question © Bulk Naturals Shipping & Payments Shipping is a flat rate across US at a rate of $3.50 Payment Accepted Payment Methods Immediate payment is required upon selecting "Buy It Now" or upon checking out through the cart. We accept payment via U.S. PayPal accounts and all Major Credit Cards, Debit Cards & Google Pay. We are legally required to collect sales tax in those states and localities where we maintain a physical presence (nexus). The applicable amount of sales tax charged to an order will be calculated based on the shipment destination's state and local sales tax laws. Thank you for shopping with us on eBay! Returns Returns are accepted Items must be returned within 30 days of the auction ending Buyer will pay for return shipping. eBay integration by